Alamo Rocketeers
Final National Standings for the 2010-2011 Contest Year
 A Division
Standing First Name Last Name NAR # Sec # Points CF
1 - First
Alyssa Stenberg 87476 581 18698 20
2 Allison Van Milligan 88840 515 14574 20
3 Michala Alexander 85196 473 14377 20
21 Nathan Ford James 91629 661 830 6
26 David Bradford James 91631 661 642 6
27 Nicolas Xiong 93505
640 2
29 Oscar Lee IV James 84524 661 600 5
34 Danielle Huber 92670 661 200 2
38 Mikayla Means 92732 661 0 2
39 - Last
Rebekah Lynn James 92435 661 0 3

C Division
Standing First Name Last Name NAR # Sec # Points CF
1 - First
Chris Flanigan 17540 317 11780 20
2 Chad Ring 50652 519 11014 20
3 Jonathan Dunbar 34583 506 10160 20
56 John Lee 87285 661 1348 5
66 Art Applewhite 80632 671 980 5
96 King "KD" White 91610 661 400 2
129 Dale Marshall 90990 661 208 2
138 Jeff Vegh 92403 661 168 3
139 Todd Schroeder 89723 661 168 2
147 Sonja Applewhite 84180 671 136 3
173 Hal Huber 92830 661 64 2
184 Sam Saenz 17514 661 48 2
206 Stuart S. Young 92265 661 16 2
213 Gil Jr Villanueva 92383 661 8 1
219 Denis II Means 92531 661 0 2
220 Glen A. Larson 92479 661 0 2
222 O. Lee Iii James 15058 661 0 2
224 - Last
Tony Comp 79562 503 0 3

NAR Sections
Standing Section Name Sec # Points CF
1 - First
PSC 473 95738 20
2 SMASH 500 80423 20
3 SSS 506 77348 20
12 Independent (No Section Declared) 0 12856 8
17 DARS 308 7064 6
20 Alamo Rocketeers 661 5172 6
33 NASA/Houston 365 1280 8
34 Hill County Rocketeers 671 1116 5
41- Last
GSSS 439 64 1

National Standing as of July 20, 2011

A Division
Standing First Name Last Name NAR# Section Points Contest Factor
1
Alyssa
Stenburg
87474
581
8562
12
20 Nathan Ford James 91629 661 830 6
26 David Bradford James 91631 661 642 6
29 Oscar Lee
James IV
84524 661 600 5
34 Danielle Huber 92670 661 200 2
37 Mikayla Means 92732 661 0 2
38 - Last
Rebekah Lynn James 92435 661 0 3
C Division
Standing First Name Last Name NAR# Section Points Contest Factor
1 - First
Chad
Ring
50652
519
8310
12
48 John Lee 87285 661 1348 5
57 Art Applewhite 80632 671 980 5
84 King "KD" White 91610 661 400 2
120 Dale Marshall 90990 661 208 2
130 Jeff Vegh 92403 661 168 3
131 Todd Schroeder 89723 661 168 2
139 Sonja Applewhite 84180 671 136 3
165 Hal Huber 92830 661 64 2
176 Sam Saenz 17514 661 48 2
199 Stuart S. Young 92265 661 16 2
206 Gil
Villanueva Jr.
92383 661 8 1
212 Denis
Means II
92531 661 0 2
213 Glen A. Larson 92479 661 0 2
215 O. Lee
James III
15058 661 0 2
217 Last
Tony
Comp
79562
503
0
2



Section Results


Section Sec # Points CF
Top 3
1
SSS 506 63588 12

2
SMASH 500 56391 12

3
PSC 473 47394 12
Texas
13
DARS 308 7064 6

17
Alamo Rocketeers 661 5172 6

30
Hill County Rocketeers 671 1116 5
Last
36
SOJARS 593 46 1
Questions? Contact Art Applewhite, Contest Director at (830)896-6331 or rocket877@aol.com